Russian Cup Men’s apparatus finals

Floor
1 Nikita Nagornyy 14.833
2 Kirill Prokopyev 14.600
3 Andrey Makolov 14.400

Pommels
1 Nikita Nagornyy 14.993
2 David Belyavskiy 14.700
3 Kirill Prokopyev 14.533

Rings
1 Nikita Nagornyy 14.733
2 Artur Dalaloyan 14.566
3 Denis Ablyazin 14.500

Click PLAY or watch Nagornyy on Twitter.

Vault
1 Artur Dalaloyan 14.533 14.733 14.633
2 Andrey Makolov 14.400 14.566 14.483
3 Dmitry Lankin 14.733 14.100 14.416

P Bars
1 Sergei Eltsov 14.933
2 Artur Dalaloyan 14.833
3 David Belyavskiy 14.833

H Bar
1 David Belyavskiy 14.433
2 Sergei Eltsov 14.400
3 Nikita Nagornyy 14.266

Click PLAY or watch Belyavskiy on Twitter.

Full results.

Related – MAG AA Results

European Games – MAG apparatus

 

Floor
🥇 Emil Soravuo FIN 14.433
🥈 Giarnni Regini-Moran GBR 14.233
🥉 Petro Pakhniuk UKR 14.200

FINLAND 🙂 !

Pommels
🥇 David Belyavskiy RUS 15.033
🥈 Oleg Verniaiev UKR 14.900
🥉 Andrey Likhovitskiy BLR 14.566

Rings
🥇 Marco Lodadio ITA 14.800
🥈 Vahagn Davtyan ARM 14.766
🥉 Igor Radivilov UKR 14.733

Vault
🥇 Artur Davtyan ARM 15.016
🥈 Dmitrii Lankin RUS 14.733
🥉 Igor Radivilov UKR 14.649

P Bars
🥇 Oleg Verniaiev UKR 15.333
🥈 Marios Georgiou CYP 14.900
🥉 Ferhat Arican TUR 14.833

H Bar
🥇 Robert Tvorogal LTU 14.400
🥈 Ahmet Önder TUR 14.100
🥉 David Vecsernyes HUN 14.066

Korea Cup results

Vault
🥇 Yeo Seo-jeong KOR 14.817
🥈 Oksana Chusovitina UZB 14.550
🥉 Alexa Moreno MEX 14.367

Bars
🥇 Lee Yun-seo KOR 14.067
🥈 Luo Huan CHN 13.300
🥉 Daria Belousova RUS 13.133

Beam
🥇 Luo Huan CHN 14.267
🥈 Yeo Seo-jeong KOR 13.800
🥉 Qian Xuejia CHN 13.533

Floor
🥇 Luo Huan CHN 13.233
🥈 Audrey Rousseau CAN 12.433
🥉 Giada Grisetti ITA 12.067

Floor
1. Nikita Nagornyy RUS 14.450
2. Kim Hansol KOR 14.050
3. Nicola Bartolini ITA 14.000

Pommel
1. Wang Junwen CHN 14.650
2. Sergei Eltsov RUS 14.100
3. Lee Junghyo KOR 13.950

Rings
1. Nikita Ignatyev RUS14.350
2. Nikita Nagornyy RUS14.250
3. Park Minsoo KOR14.000

Vault
1. Yang Hak Seon KOR 14.975
2. Igor Radivilov RUS 14.675
3. Kim Hansol KOR 14.550

Click PLAY or watch the Handspring layout 3/1 twist on Facebook.

P Bars
1. Nikita Ignatyev RUS 14.200
2. Sergei Eltsov RUS 14.050
3. Bae Garam KOR 13.900

H Bar
1. Sergei Eltsov RUS 14.300
2. Bae Garam KOR 14.000
3. Nikita Ignatyev RUS 13.850

Full MAG results.

Koper Challenge Cup finals = day 1

Vault
1. NEKRASOVA Marina AZE 14,475
2. BELAK Teja SLO 14,375
3. SANTI Franchesca CHI 14,000

Click PLAY or watch it on Facebook.

Bars
1. KOVACS Zsofia HUN 14,000
2. MADER Jasmin AUT 12,500
3. VARABYOVA Aliaksandra BLR 11,950

Click PLAY or watch it on Facebook.

WAG results.

Floor
1. GONZALEZ Tomas CHI 14,600
2. KARIMI Milad KAZ 14,600
3 BENOVIC Aurel CRO 14,200

Click PLAY or watch some stylish Tomas on Facebook.

Pommels
1. MCCLENAGHAN Rhys IRL 15,450 !!!
2. AZIZOV Ilyas KAZ 13,950
3. MYAKININ Alexander ISR 13,850

15.45 is a personal best for Rhys. It’s time FIG MTC starts deducting for circles any less stretched.

Rings
1. SIMONOV Nikita AZE 14,450
2. ZAHRAN Ali EGY 14,350
3. MARESCA Salvatore ITA 14,200

Click PLAY or watch my man Ali on Facebook. Victorian looks pretty good.

MAG Results.

Click PLAY or watch the competition teaser on Twitter.

Sam Mikulak wins Tokyo World Cup

6 for 6.

AA win in Japan. Just sayin’.

Click PLAY or watch Sam’s Rings on YouTube.

Baku World Cup Men’s results

Olympic qualification points competition.

Floor
1. Artem Dolgopyat ISR 15.066
2. Pablo Brägger SUI
3. Ray Zapata ESP

Pommel
1. Kohei Kameyama JPN 15.233
2. Cyril Tommasone FRA 14.833
3. Weng Hao CHN 14.033

Rings
1. Courtney Tulloch GBR 14.933
2. Nikita Simonov AZE 14.800
3. Igor Radivilov UKR 14.666

Click PLAY or watch Courtney on Facebook.

Vault
1. Yang Hakseon KOR 14.970
2. Igor Radivilov UKR 14.833
3. Denis Abliazin RUS 14.766

P Bars
1. Vladislav Poliashov RUS 15.133
2. Ferhat Arican TUR 15.100
3. Hao You CHN 15.066

H Bar
1. Epke Zonderland NED 14.633
2. Tin Srbic CRO 14.600
3. Oliver Hegi SUI 14.366

Full results.

Click PLAY or watch highlights on YouTube.