Korea Cup results

Vault
🥇 Yeo Seo-jeong KOR 14.817
🥈 Oksana Chusovitina UZB 14.550
🥉 Alexa Moreno MEX 14.367

Bars
🥇 Lee Yun-seo KOR 14.067
🥈 Luo Huan CHN 13.300
🥉 Daria Belousova RUS 13.133

Beam
🥇 Luo Huan CHN 14.267
🥈 Yeo Seo-jeong KOR 13.800
🥉 Qian Xuejia CHN 13.533

Floor
🥇 Luo Huan CHN 13.233
🥈 Audrey Rousseau CAN 12.433
🥉 Giada Grisetti ITA 12.067

Floor
1. Nikita Nagornyy RUS 14.450
2. Kim Hansol KOR 14.050
3. Nicola Bartolini ITA 14.000

Pommel
1. Wang Junwen CHN 14.650
2. Sergei Eltsov RUS 14.100
3. Lee Junghyo KOR 13.950

Rings
1. Nikita Ignatyev RUS14.350
2. Nikita Nagornyy RUS14.250
3. Park Minsoo KOR14.000

Vault
1. Yang Hak Seon KOR 14.975
2. Igor Radivilov RUS 14.675
3. Kim Hansol KOR 14.550

Click PLAY or watch the Handspring layout 3/1 twist on Facebook.

P Bars
1. Nikita Ignatyev RUS 14.200
2. Sergei Eltsov RUS 14.050
3. Bae Garam KOR 13.900

H Bar
1. Sergei Eltsov RUS 14.300
2. Bae Garam KOR 14.000
3. Nikita Ignatyev RUS 13.850

Full MAG results.

Koper Challenge Cup finals = day 1

Vault
1. NEKRASOVA Marina AZE 14,475
2. BELAK Teja SLO 14,375
3. SANTI Franchesca CHI 14,000

Click PLAY or watch it on Facebook.

Bars
1. KOVACS Zsofia HUN 14,000
2. MADER Jasmin AUT 12,500
3. VARABYOVA Aliaksandra BLR 11,950

Click PLAY or watch it on Facebook.

WAG results.

Floor
1. GONZALEZ Tomas CHI 14,600
2. KARIMI Milad KAZ 14,600
3 BENOVIC Aurel CRO 14,200

Click PLAY or watch some stylish Tomas on Facebook.

Pommels
1. MCCLENAGHAN Rhys IRL 15,450 !!!
2. AZIZOV Ilyas KAZ 13,950
3. MYAKININ Alexander ISR 13,850

15.45 is a personal best for Rhys. It’s time FIG MTC starts deducting for circles any less stretched.

Rings
1. SIMONOV Nikita AZE 14,450
2. ZAHRAN Ali EGY 14,350
3. MARESCA Salvatore ITA 14,200

Click PLAY or watch my man Ali on Facebook. Victorian looks pretty good.

MAG Results.

Click PLAY or watch the competition teaser on Twitter.

Sam Mikulak wins Tokyo World Cup

6 for 6.

AA win in Japan. Just sayin’.

Click PLAY or watch Sam’s Rings on YouTube.

Baku World Cup Men’s results

Olympic qualification points competition.

Floor
1. Artem Dolgopyat ISR 15.066
2. Pablo Brägger SUI
3. Ray Zapata ESP

Pommel
1. Kohei Kameyama JPN 15.233
2. Cyril Tommasone FRA 14.833
3. Weng Hao CHN 14.033

Rings
1. Courtney Tulloch GBR 14.933
2. Nikita Simonov AZE 14.800
3. Igor Radivilov UKR 14.666

Click PLAY or watch Courtney on Facebook.

Vault
1. Yang Hakseon KOR 14.970
2. Igor Radivilov UKR 14.833
3. Denis Abliazin RUS 14.766

P Bars
1. Vladislav Poliashov RUS 15.133
2. Ferhat Arican TUR 15.100
3. Hao You CHN 15.066

H Bar
1. Epke Zonderland NED 14.633
2. Tin Srbic CRO 14.600
3. Oliver Hegi SUI 14.366

Full results.

Click PLAY or watch highlights on YouTube.

UCIC Men’s Sr Finals results

Floor
1. Sean Melton USA 5.5 8.700 14.200
1. Riley Loos USA 5.5 8.700 14.200
3. Genki Suzuki USA 5.2 8.367 13.566

Pommels
1. Thierry Pellerin GYMNAMIC 6.2 8.300 14.500
2. Jackson Payne CAN 5.9 8.033 13.933
3. Justin Karstadt CAN 5.2 8.567 13.766

Click PLAY or watch Thierry on YouTube.

Rings
1. Ryan Oehrlein FUTURES 6.1 8.200 14.300
2. Chris Kaji MANJAKS 5.8 8.467 14.266
3. Sean Melton USA 5.5 8.667 14.166

Click PLAY or watch Ryan on YouTube.

Vault
1. Wolfe Gazer U CALGARY 13.750
2. Damien Cachia U CALGARY 12.566

P Bars
1. Jackson Payne CAN 5.6 9.067 14.666
2. Sean Melton USA 5.7 8.633 14.333
3. Robert Neff USA 5.5 8.800 14.300

Click PLAY or watch Jackson on YouTube. (part routine)

H Bar
1. Sean Melton USA 5.2 8.833 14.033
2. Genki Suzuki USA 5.3 8.633 13.933
3. Jackson Payne CAN 6.0 7.567 13.566

Full results.

Click PLAY or watch Sean on YouTube.

Athletes from Canada’s senior men’s artistic gymnastics national team dominated the apparatus finals at the University of Calgary International Competition (UCIC) on Saturday, taking gold on four out of the six apparatus. …

Gymnastics Canada

Jackson Payne

Russian Men’s apparatus finals – day 1

Sounds like judging was more severe than typical in Russia.

Floor
1 Dmitry Lankin 14.300
2 Nikita Nagornyy 14.100
3 Kirill Prokopyev 14.033

Pommels
1 Nikita Nagornyy 14.366
2 Sergei Eltsov 14.233
3 Kirill Prokopyev 14.200

Rings
1 Nikita Nagornyy 14.266
2 Ilya Kirbatas 14.133
3 Nikita Ignatyev 14.133
3 Denis Ablyazin 14.133

Click PLAY or watch Ablyazin on Instagram.

full results

Félix Dolci wins Canada Winter Games

In stunning fashion, Québec’s Félix Dolci came back from a pommel horse deficit to claim the Canada Games gold medal with 80.150 points in the all around that he almost won four years ago in Prince George.

Teammate Félix Blaquière who led the competition for several middle rotations until faltering on parallel bars finished in a silver medal tie with David Sandro of Ontario, both with 78.600 points.

Ontario’s Chris Kaji came back from a devastating pommel horse routine with a spectacular meet-high 14.900 score on rings and top score on parallel bars of 14.200 to earn the third-highest total score of 78.550 …

Inside Gymnastics Canada

full results