coach Lee Woolls

One of the coaches I admire most is Lee Woolls from the UK.

P Bar world champion Joe Fraser surprised him with a special gift.

Click PLAY or watch it on Twitter.

China – Vault, P Bar, H Bar Final

Vault

  1. Huang Mingqi
  2. XIANG Xudong
  3. LIU Yang

P Bars

  1. ZOU Jingyuan
  2. YOU Hao
  3. LIN Chaopan

H Bar

  1. JI Lianshen
  2. LIN Chaopan
  3. SUN Wei

Click PLAY or watch it on Twitter.

Read Spencer’s WAG / MAG Recap – CHINESE NATIONALS EVENT FINALS

XIAO Ruoteng wins CHN Nationals

1位.肖若騰 XIAO Ruoteng 174.131
2位.張博恒 ZHANG Boheng 173.328
3位.林超攀 LIN Chaopan 171.263
4位.孫煒 SUN Wei 170.493
5位.鄒敬園 ZOU Jingyuan 170.429
6位.鄧書弟 DENG Shudi 168.595

Zhang Boheng the happy surprise for team China.

Sun Wei had problems day 1.

Click PLAY or watch it on Twitter.

Click PLAY or watch it on Twitter.

Men’s EU Apparatus Finals 2

Vault

Igor Radivilov UKR 14.716
Andrey Medvedev ISR 14.658
Giarnni Regini-Moran GBR 14.583

Click PLAY or watch it on Twitter.

P Bars

Ferhat Arican TUR 15.300
David Belyavskiy RUS 15.133
Chrisitan Baumann SUI 15.100
Lukas Dauser GER 15.100

Click PLAY or watch it on Twitter.

H Bar

David Belyavskiy RUS 14.066
Andreas Toba GER 13.833
Adem Asil TUR 13.766

Click PLAY or watch it on Twitter.

Many of the top guys did not qualify. Then there were a lot of falls in the final.

Actually, who really impressed me was new senior Balazs from Hungary, despite the fall on Kolman.

Petro Pakhniuk named skills

Pakhniuk, a 2016 Olympian, made the most of his opportunity at October’s World Challenge Cup 2020 in Szombathely (HUN), demonstrating two original skills in his remixed Parallel Bars routine, one in the qualification round and another in the final. …

Ukraine’s Pakhniuk has two elements named for him in men’s Code of Points

Click PLAY or watch it on Twitter.

MAG apparatus finals Russia

Men’s Floor:

  1. Artur Dalaloyan 14.966
  2. Aleksandr Kartsev 14.000
  3. Muhamajohn Iakubov 13.800

Click PLAY or watch it on YouTube.

Pommel Horse:

  1. David Belyavskiy 14.500
  2. Aleksandr Kartsev 14.100
  3. Nikita Ignatiev 14.100

Click PLAY or watch it on YouTube.

Still Rings:

  1. Grigoriy Klementiev 14.633
  2. Denis Ablyazin 14.633
  3. Artur Dalaloyan 14.533

Men’s Vault:

  1. Artur Dalaloyan 14.883
  2. Muhamajohn Iakubov 14.333
  3. Dmitriy Lankin 14.250

Click PLAY or watch it on YouTube.

Parallel Bars:

  1. Vladislav Poliashov 14.533
  2. Artur Dalaloyan 14.266
  3. Aleksandr Kartsev 13.900

Click PLAY or watch it on YouTube.

High Bar:

  1. Aleksander Kartsev 14.133
  2. Alexey Rostov 14.066
  3. Ruslan Makarov 13.733

Click PLAY or watch it on YouTube.