Faith Torrez wins American Classic Sr

1. Faith Torrez 54.850
2. Emily Lee 52.550
3. Shania Adams 51.650

Click PLAY or watch Faith on Twitter.

Brazil Championships results

AA:
1. Thaís Fidélis 51.966
2. Flávia Saraiva 51.899
3. Jade Barbosa 51.766

1. Lucas Bitencourt 81.000
2. Leonardo de Souza 79.500
3. Luís Porto 79.400

VT:
1. Isabelle Cruz 13.867
2. Letícia Costa 13.200
3. Thayse Silva 13.017

UB:
1. Lorrane Oliveira 13.467
2. Flávia Saraiva 13.000
3. Jade Barbosa 12.733

BB:
1. Flávia Saraiva 13.500
2. Lorrane Oliveira 13.067
3. Júlia Soares 12.867 (Jr)

FX:
1. Ana Luiza Lima 14.100 (Jr)
2. Jade Barbosa 13.733
3. Júlia Soares 13.467 (Jr)

Click PLAY or watch Ana Luiza on YouTube.

FX:
1. Arthur Zanetti 14.150
2. Tomás Florêncio 13.550
3. João Lucas Vieira 13.250

Ring man Zanetti ALSO won Floor and Vault.

Click PLAY or watch Arthur FX on YouTube.

PH:
1. Francisco Barretto 14.150
2. Lucas Bitencourt 13.550
2. Gabriel Barbosa 13.550

SR:
1. Arthur Zanetti 15.050
2. Lucas Bitencourt 13.750
3. Leonardo de Souza 13.200

VT:
1. Arthur Zanetti 14.200
2. Luís Porto 14.175
3. João Lucas Vieira 14.025

PB:
1. Vinícius Machado 13.400
2. Felipe Ferreira 12.950
3. Luís Porto 12.800

HB:
1. Arthur Nory 14.400
2. Lucas Bitencourt 14.250
3. Felipe Ferreira 13.750

See more routine videos on the BrazilianMAG FAN YouTube channel.

Via @papaliukin.

Lieke Wevers’ new Floor

Click PLAY or watch it on Twitter.

Rebeca Andrade ACL

One of the best gymnasts in the world – her 3rd ACL injury.

On Floor at Brazilian Championships.

Tragic. 

Valeri:

…  “The team will continue to work together.

We have already talked with our team of coaches and doctors to put the recovery plan together for Rebeca immediately after the surgery. Firstly, it must be stressed that she is very strong and confident in her recovery, ” …

There is video. The twist was not poorly landed .

 

 

Koper Challenge Cup finals – day 2

Beam
1. KOVACS Zsofia HUN 13,200
2. KAESLIN Ilaria SUI 13,150
3. HUSSEIN Farah EGY 12,600

Floor
1. KAESLIN Ilaria SUI 12,950
2. PUIU Ana-Maria ROU 12,850
3. SAJN Adela SLO 12,500
4. PANA Maria ROU 12,500

Click PLAY or watch it on Facebook.

Full WAG results.

Vault
1. SHEK Wai Hung HKG 14,675
2. SHARAMKOU Yahor BLR 14,600
3. MEDVEDEV Andrey ISR 14,475

Click PLAY or watch it on Facebook.

P Bars
1. BAINES Frank GBR 14,450
2. KARIMI Milad KAZ 14,350
3. GEORGIOU Ilias CYP 14,150

Click PLAY or watch it on Facebook.

H Bar
1. SAMILOGLU Umit TUR 14,350
2. BAINES Frank GBR 14,050
3. MYAKININ Alexander ISR 13,850

Full MAG results.

Kailin Chio training Floor

Kailin trains at Gymcats in Nevada.

Click PLAY or watch it on Twitter.