P&G Championships – Sr Women day 1

1. Ragan Smith, Lewisville, Texas, 57.400
2. Riley McCusker, Brielle, N.J., 56.100
3. Jordan Chiles, Vancouver, Wash., 55.850
4. Margzetta Frazier, Erial, N.J., 55.400
5. Trinity Thomas, York, Pa., 55.300
6. Morgan Hurd, Middletown, Del., 54.100

Vault
1. Jade Carey, Phoenix, Ariz., 14.300

Bars
1. Riley McCusker, Brielle, N.J., 14.550
2. Alyona Shchennikova, Evergreen, Colo., 14.500
3. Ashton Locklear, Charlotte, N.C., 14.350

Beam
1. Ragan Smith, Lewisville, Texas, 14.500
2. Riley McCusker, Brielle, N.J., 14.400
3. Trinity Thomas, York, Pa., 14.200

Floor
1. Ragan Smith, Lewisville, Texas, 14.200
2. Trinity Thomas, York, Pa., 14.100
2. Jade Carey, Phoenix, Ariz., 14.100

full results

Gymternet LIVE blog

P&G Championships – Jr Women day 1

1. Maile O’Keefe, Las Vegas, Nev., 57.200
2. Emma Malabuyo, Flower Mound, Texas, 57.050
3. Kara Eaker, Grain Valley, Mo., 55.500
4. Leanne Wong, Overland Park, Kan., 54.700
5. Adeline Kenlin, Coraville, Iowa, 54.050
6. Olivia Dunne, Hillsdale, N.J., 53.750

Vault
1. Leanne Wong, Overland Park, Kan., 14.650
2. Maile O’Keefe, Las Vegas, Nev., 14.600
2. Grace McCallum, Isanti, Minn., 14.600

Bars
1. Maile O’Keefe, Las Vegas, Nev., 14.200
2. Emma Malabuyo, Flower Mound, Texas, 14.100
3. Kara Eaker, Grain Valley, Mo., 13.500

Beam
1. Kara Eaker, Grain Valley, Mo., 14.850
2. Maile O’Keefe, Las Vegas, Nev., 14.500
3. Emma Malabuyo, Flower Mound, Texas, 14.200

Floor
1. Emma Malabuyo, Flower Mound, Texas, 14.250
2. Maile O’Keefe, Las Vegas, Nev., 13.900
3. Leanne Wong, Overland Park, Kan., 13.850

Click PLAY or watch Emma Malabuyo – Floor on YouTube. 14.250 (5.5, 8.750, -0.1)

via Gymternet Clan

P&G Championships – Men’s day 1

Senior
1. Yul Moldauer, Norman, Okla., 86.650
2. Akash Modi, Stanford, Calif., 84.700 (fall on PH)
3. Allan Bower, Norman, Okla., 84.450
4. Donnell Whittenburg, Colorado Springs, Colo., 84.350
5. Colin VanWicklen, Norman, Okla., 83.950
6. Donothan Bailey, Colorado Springs, Colo., 83.600

Floor
1. Colin VanWicklen, Norman, Okla., 14.600
2. Yul Moldauer, Norman, Okla., 14.550
2. Eddie Penev, Colorado Springs, Colo., 14.550

Pommel
1. Alex Naddour, Gilbert, Ariz., 15.300
2. Donothan Bailey, Colorado Springs, Colo., 14.850
3. Sam Mikulak, Colorado Springs, Colo., 14.750

Rings
1. Donnell Whittenburg, Colorado Springs, Colo., 15.000
2. Marvin Kimble, Milwaukee, Wis., 14.950
3. Yul Moldauer, Norman, Okla., 14.850

Vault
1. Colin VanWicklen, Norman, Okla., 14.800
2. Eddie Penev, Colorado Springs, Colo., 14.700
2. Kanji Oyama, Norman, Okla., 14.700

P Bars
1. Akash Modi, Stanford, Calif., 14.700
1. Yul Moldauer, Norman, Okla., 14.700
3. Donnell Whittenburg, Colorado Springs, Colo., 14.450

H Bar
1. Akash Modi, Stanford, Calif., 14.200
2. Colin VanWicklen, Norman, Okla., 14.050
2. Sam Mikulak, Colorado Springs, Colo., 14.050
full results

Junior 17-18 Division
1. Brody Malone, Cedartown, Ga., 81.300
2. Vitaliy Guimaraes, Arvada, Colo., 78.750
3. Kevin Penev, Penfield, N.Y., 78.150
4. Michael Fletcher, Nashua, N.H., 76.750
5. Max Andryushchenko, Arlington Heights, Ill., 76.200
6. Griffin Kehler, Annandale, Va., 76.000

Junior 15-16 Division
1. Lazarus Barnhill, Houston, Texas, 78.500
2. Garrett Braunton, Cypress, Texas, 78.050
3. Paul Juda, Deerfield, Ill., 77.700
4. Dylan Young, Burbank, Calif., 77.500
5. Justin Ah Chow, Miami, Fla., 76.800
6. Riley Loos, El Dorado Hills, Calif., 76.600

full Jr results

Moldauer, Malone and Barnhill Day 1 Leaders at U.S. Men’s Gymnastics Championships